51 PINE ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 PINE ISLAND
MBLU
I01/ 2/ / /
Acct#
51610
Owner
YOUNG, LAWRENCE R & LAMONICA, ANTOINETTE F
Assessment
$921,000
Appraisal
$921,000
PID
6
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$699,200$921,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$699,200$921,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, LAWRENCE R & LAMONICA, ANTOINETTE F
Co-Owner
Address14 MITCHELL LN
HANOVER, NH 03755
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3455/0179
Sale Date10/06/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG, LAWRENCE R & LAMONICA, ANTOINETTE F$0 3455/01791A10/06/2021
YOUNG, LAWRENCE R$0 3361/09711A11/05/2020
YOUNG, PAUL F TRUST; YOUNG, RUTH C TRUST$0 1537/08621A06/28/1999
YOUNG, PAUL F & RUTH C$37,500 0617/00930008/31/1973
STRICKLAND, NORMAN W & MARJORIE$0 0284/0561 06/05/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $132,059
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
CTHCathedral Ceiling 596 0
FOPPorch, Open 76 0
FSPPorch, Screen 225 0
WDKDeck, Wood 455 0
   2,816 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodPI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.59
Depth
Assessed Value$699,200
Appraised Value$699,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  568.00 S.F.$9,9001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  220.00 S.F.$4,6001
BHS2BOATHOUSE-AVG  1240.00 S.F.$124,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  180.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD4PUMPHOUSE  120.00 S.F.$9001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$699,200$921,000
2024$221,800$699,200$921,000
2023$221,800$699,200$921,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$699,200$921,000
2024$221,800$699,200$921,000
2023$221,800$699,200$921,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps