230 MEREDITH CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MBLU
R06/ 42/ / /
Acct#
12660
Owner
MARCEAU, AMBER-LEIGH; ACKERLEY, JADE-ASHLEY
Assessment
$291,700
Appraisal
$291,700
PID
629
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$124,500$291,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$124,500$291,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCEAU, AMBER-LEIGH; ACKERLEY, JADE-ASHLEY
Co-OwnerBRESSE, KRYSTAL-MARIE; MARCEAU, MASON-WILDER
Address39 BOWMAN ST
LACONIA, NH 03246
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page PRB#21-0425/0
Sale Date10/03/2022
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCEAU, AMBER-LEIGH; ACKERLEY, JADE-ASHLEY$0 PRB#21-0425/01T10/03/2022
MCGUIRE, TRACY$0 2987/01491N08/19/2015
MEREDITH, TOWN OF$1,656 2936/05571E10/10/2014
MCGUIRE, TRACY$86,000 1393/01700009/26/1996
DORAIS, CHARLES & MARTHA$0 0658/0344 08/30/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1748
Living Area: 2,952
Replacement Cost: $383,031
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,368 1,368
CRLCrawl Space 1,584 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,368 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   5,976 2,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Depth
Assessed Value$124,500
Appraised Value$124,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$124,500$291,700
2024$167,200$124,500$291,700
2023$167,200$124,500$291,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$124,500$291,700
2024$167,200$124,500$291,700
2023$167,200$124,500$291,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps