227 MEREDITH CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
227 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MBLU
R07/ 3/ / /
Acct#
59320
Owner
MURRAY, THOMAS E III 2025 TRUST
Assessment
$780,193
Appraisal
$836,500
PID
641
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,500$171,000$836,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,500$114,693$780,193

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY, THOMAS E III 2025 TRUST
Co-OwnerMURRAY, THOMAS E III TTEE
Address227 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3722/179
Sale Date12/16/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURRAY, THOMAS E III 2025 TRUST$0 3722/1791A12/16/2025
MURRAY, LAURA R & THOMAS E III$850,000 3528/05511Y09/06/2022
CULLEN, JOSEPH I JR & HEIDI$460,000 3240/00201Y05/30/2019
O'HARA, CLAYTON & NAJWA HANA$65,000 2771/03741Y05/07/2012
MITCHESON, HENRY D & ADELMANN,MARLENE R $85,000 1762/03821N06/14/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,562
Replacement Cost: $679,525
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$652,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,009 2,009
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,106 553
CTHCathedral Ceiling 903 0
FBMBasement, Finished 512 0
FOPPorch, Open 292 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,417 0
UGRGarage, Basement 592 0
   6,831 2,562

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.05
Depth
Assessed Value$114,693
Appraised Value$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  252.00 S.F.$2,8001
SHD1SHED AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,500$171,000$836,500
2024$665,500$171,000$836,500
2023$661,200$171,000$832,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,500$114,818$780,318
2024$665,500$114,849$780,349
2023$661,200$114,880$776,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps