22 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I02/ 31/ / /
Acct#
34760
Owner
SHOULDICE, GREGORY D & JO ANN REV TR
Assessment
$903,800
Appraisal
$903,800
PID
65
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$716,300$903,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$716,300$903,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOULDICE, GREGORY D & JO ANN REV TR
Co-OwnerSHOULDICE, GREGORY D & JO ANN TTEES
Address12 LORI CT
PITTSFIELD , MA 01201
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3668/754
Sale Date03/06/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHOULDICE, GREGORY D & JO ANN REV TR$0 3668/7541A03/06/2025
SHOULDICE, GREGORY D & JO ANN$240,000 1272/00710010/22/1993
HAIMAN, LAWRENCE E & LOUISE$225,000 1270/03880010/08/1993
NAUMAN, JOHN & DEBORAH$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $241,837
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FHSHalf Story, Finished 728 364
FOPPorch, Open 20 0
FSPPorch, Screen 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   2,624 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBIB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Depth
Assessed Value$716,300
Appraised Value$716,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$6001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  588.00 S.F.$21,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$716,300$903,800
2024$187,500$716,300$903,800
2023$187,500$716,300$903,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,500$716,300$903,800
2024$187,500$716,300$903,800
2023$187,500$716,300$903,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps