89 COLLINS BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 COLLINS BROOK RD
MBLU
R07/ 21/ / /
Acct#
46030
Owner
CINCOTTI, MICHAEL & JULIE
Assessment
$891,100
Appraisal
$891,100
PID
659
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$591,100$891,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$591,100$891,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCINCOTTI, MICHAEL & JULIE
Co-Owner
Address89 COLLINS BROOK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3363/0920
Sale Date11/12/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CINCOTTI, MICHAEL & JULIE$700,000 3363/09200111/12/2020
SMITH, BRADFORD Q & ALWINE$111,000 1157/06891T12/21/1990
MEREDITH VILLAGE SAVINGS BANK$0 0000/00001L12/21/1990
SULLIVAN, DANIEL F & TIMOTHY L$0 0789/0791 06/09/1980
FLANAGAN, MARY B$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,103
Replacement Cost: $318,527
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,103 1,103
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 0
FBMBasement, Finished 84 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 158 0
FGRGarage,Framed 636 0
FOPPorch, Open 81 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,032 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 131 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,657 1,103

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Depth
Assessed Value$591,100
Appraised Value$591,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  276.00 S.F.$4,8001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  112.00 S.F.$1,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$5001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$591,100$891,100
2024$300,000$591,100$891,100
2023$300,000$591,100$891,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$591,100$891,100
2024$300,000$591,100$891,100
2023$300,000$591,100$891,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps