55 COLLINS BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 COLLINS BROOK RD
MBLU
R07/ 35/ / /
Acct#
02930
Owner
DOWNER, ELLENOR F
Assessment
$935,800
Appraisal
$935,800
PID
670
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,000$897,800$935,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,000$897,800$935,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNER, ELLENOR F
Co-Owner
Address354 LINCOLN RD
OAKHAM, MA 01068
Sale Price$179,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2899/0301
Sale Date02/07/2014
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOWNER, ELLENOR F$179,100 2899/03011J02/07/2014
BEAUVAIS, MALCOLM A;DOWNER, ELLENOR ETAL$0 2568/02141J06/14/2009
BEAUVAIS, THEODORE W; BEAUVAIS, ALDEN G$0 0592/01161A09/21/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 620
Replacement Cost: $66,719
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 440 440
FHSHalf Story, Finished 360 180
CRLCrawl Space 248 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 404 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   1,612 620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Depth
Assessed Value$897,800
Appraised Value$897,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,000$897,800$935,800
2024$38,000$897,800$935,800
2023$38,000$897,800$935,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,000$897,800$935,800
2024$38,000$897,800$935,800
2023$38,000$897,800$935,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps