51 COLLINS BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 COLLINS BROOK RD
MBLU
R07/ 37/ / /
Acct#
35930
Owner
CASARANO, JAMIE M & CASARANO, RICHARD J;
Assessment
$983,400
Appraisal
$983,400
PID
672
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,000$883,400$983,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,000$883,400$983,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASARANO, JAMIE M & CASARANO, RICHARD J;
Co-OwnerCASARANO, JAMIE M
Address72 FEDERAL ST
BELMONT, NH 03220
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2449/0710
Sale Date10/23/2007
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASARANO, JAMIE M & CASARANO, RICHARD J;$0 2449/07101A10/23/2007
CASARANO, JAMIE M; PERKINS, SUSAN M$0 1599/06751N08/08/2000
ODEY, JAMES A & LAVONE L$0 0527/03601A09/24/1969
ODEY, ANNA R$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $149,119
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
CRLCrawl Space 840 0
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
   1,692 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Depth
Assessed Value$883,400
Appraised Value$883,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$10,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,000$883,400$983,400
2024$100,000$883,400$983,400
2023$100,000$883,400$983,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,000$883,400$983,400
2024$100,000$883,400$983,400
2023$100,000$883,400$983,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps