211 MEREDITH CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MBLU
R07/ 51/ / /
Acct#
00300
Owner
BOWEN, KEVIN & MINDY
Assessment
$297,500
Appraisal
$297,500
PID
686
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$128,300$297,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$128,300$297,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWEN, KEVIN & MINDY
Co-Owner
Address211 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1541/0691
Sale Date07/20/1999
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWEN, KEVIN & MINDY$85,000 1541/06911S07/20/1999
ADAMS, HELEN D ESTATE OF$0 0000/PRB# 07/13/1999
ADAMS, WESLEY L & HELEN D$0 0427/0245 09/18/1962
SMITH, JOSEPH F$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,049
Replacement Cost: $203,843
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,049 1,049
FSPPorch, Screen 160 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 508 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 504 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 244 0
   2,625 1,049

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Depth
Assessed Value$128,300
Appraised Value$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$10,8001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  416.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$128,300$297,500
2024$169,200$128,300$297,500
2023$163,800$128,300$292,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,200$128,300$297,500
2024$169,200$128,300$297,500
2023$163,800$128,300$292,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps