1 SANCTUARY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SANCTUARY LN
MBLU
R07/ 55/ / /
Acct#
66790
Owner
VAAL, BRUCE W
Assessment
$703,600
Appraisal
$703,600
PID
690
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,400$120,200$703,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,400$120,200$703,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAAL, BRUCE W
Co-Owner
Address1 SANCTUARY LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3590/0600
Sale Date09/28/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAAL, BRUCE W$0 3590/06001A09/28/2023
SATCHEL'S REALTY TRUST$0 1417/02601A05/06/1997
VAAL, BRUCE$10,000 1330/05781N04/05/1995
HAVRANEK, JOHN W$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,230
Replacement Cost: $526,276
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,466 1,850
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FGRGarage,Framed 1,086 0
FOPPorch, Open 405 0
UGRGarage, Basement 1,380 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 552 0
   7,413 3,230
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 404
Replacement Cost: $62,584
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 372 372
FATAttic, Finished 160 32
CTHCathedral Ceiling 212 0
FSPPorch, Screen 148 0
   892 404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,8001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneR&S
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.49
Depth
Assessed Value$120,200
Appraised Value$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,800$120,200$672,000
2024$551,800$120,200$672,000
2023$551,800$120,200$672,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,800$120,200$672,000
2024$551,800$120,200$672,000
2023$551,800$120,200$672,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps