49 PINE ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 PINE ISLAND
MBLU
I01/ 3/ / /
Acct#
06030
Owner
YOUNG, CHARLES FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$1,251,100
Appraisal
$1,251,100
PID
7
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,200$803,900$1,251,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,200$803,900$1,251,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, CHARLES FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerYOUNG, CHARLES J TRUSTEE
Address49 PINE ISLAND
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2530/0766
Sale Date11/14/2008
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG, CHARLES FAMILY TRUST$0 2530/07661A11/14/2008
YOUNG, CHARLES J$0 2481/06591F03/26/2008
YOUNG, CHARLES J$0 1537/08611A06/28/1999
YOUNG, PAUL F; YOUNG, RUTH C;$0 1524/08581F04/15/1999
YOUNG, PAUL F; YOUNG, RUTH C;$210,000 1499/09380111/10/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,153
Replacement Cost: $472,202
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
TQSThree Quarter Story 849 637
FUSUpper Story, Finished 232 232
CRLCrawl Space 460 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 240 0
FOPPorch, Open 471 0
FSPPorch, Screen 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,089 0
WDKDeck, Wood 685 0
   5,518 2,153

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodPI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.97
Depth
Assessed Value$803,900
Appraised Value$803,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  470.00 S.F.$8,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,200$803,900$1,251,100
2024$447,200$803,900$1,251,100
2023$447,200$803,900$1,251,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,200$803,900$1,251,100
2024$447,200$803,900$1,251,100
2023$447,200$803,900$1,251,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps