27 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I02/ 38/ / /
Acct#
49920
Owner
MCGREGOR FAMILY REV LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$706,000
Appraisal
$706,000
PID
71
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,700$600,300$706,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,700$600,300$706,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGREGOR FAMILY REV LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerMCGREGOR, BRENT & JENNIFER
Address8 HYDRANGEA RD
NASHUA, NH 03062
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3317/0497
Sale Date05/29/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGREGOR FAMILY REV LIVING TRUST$460,000 3317/04970105/29/2020
HULL FORESTLANDS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$350,000 2536/00460112/16/2008
BRAMAN, MICHAEL S & ELIZABETH J$260,000 1612/04560110/20/2000
LINDQUIST, ALLEN W & SUSAN D$155,000 1353/00970110/18/1995
WASHBURN, BRENT & MARY BETH$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $125,322
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FSPPorch, Screen 216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   1,548 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBIB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Depth
Assessed Value$600,300
Appraised Value$600,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$3,0001
WDKWOOD DECK  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  580.00 S.F.$5,8001
WDKWOOD DECK  230.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,700$600,300$706,000
2024$105,700$600,300$706,000
2023$105,700$600,300$706,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,700$600,300$706,000
2024$105,700$600,300$706,000
2023$105,700$600,300$706,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps