141 MEREDITH CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MBLU
R08/ 18/ / /
Acct#
59340
Owner
THOMPSON, GARY G & TERRI L
Assessment
$308,100
Appraisal
$308,100
PID
710
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$115,800$308,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$115,800$308,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, GARY G & TERRI L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 763
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$81,300
Certificate
Book & Page 1582/0842
Sale Date04/26/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON, GARY G & TERRI L$81,300 1582/08420004/26/2000
ECKHART, HAZEL M$0 1582/08401A04/26/2000
ECKHART, HAZEL M &$0 1363/01031A01/18/1996
ECKHART,HAZEL;THOMPSON,ROSANNA$80,000 1066/02151A08/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 2,652
Replacement Cost: $326,732
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
FGRGarage,Framed 192 0
FOPPorch, Open 58 0
FSTUtility Finished 504 0
SLBSlab 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 350 0
   5,688 2,652

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneCM&R
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Depth
Assessed Value$115,800
Appraised Value$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  416.00 S.F.$4,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$115,800$308,100
2024$192,300$115,800$308,100
2023$192,300$115,800$308,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$115,800$308,100
2024$192,300$115,800$308,100
2023$192,300$115,800$308,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps