123 MEREDITH CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MBLU
R08/ 31/ / /
Acct#
36750
Owner
CARGILL, WILLIAM J IV
Assessment
$468,200
Appraisal
$468,200
PID
739
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$143,200$468,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$143,200$468,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARGILL, WILLIAM J IV
Co-Owner
Address396 N.H. ROUTE 49
CAMPTON, NH 03223
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3257/0524
Sale Date08/20/2019
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARGILL, WILLIAM J IV$130,000 3257/05241D08/20/2019
PILOT REALTY LLC$70,000 3249/06971L07/17/2019
PIERCE, GUY & CHEROLYN$44,000 1204/05291T03/27/1992
BAYBANK MIDDLESEX$60,000 1177/09711L07/16/1991
PATTERSON, ROBERT & KELLY$103,000 1062/04370007/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,049
Replacement Cost: $357,564
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleFamily Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,713 1,713
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,336 1,336
CRLCrawl Space 509 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,048 0
WDKDeck, Wood 269 0
   4,875 3,049

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneCM&R
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Depth
Assessed Value$143,200
Appraised Value$143,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$143,200$468,200
2024$325,000$143,200$468,200
2023$325,000$143,200$468,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$143,200$468,200
2024$325,000$143,200$468,200
2023$325,000$143,200$468,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps