122 MEREDITH CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MBLU
R08/ 57/ / /
Acct#
67070
Owner
MEREDITH CENTER FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH
Assessment
$544,800
Appraisal
$544,800
PID
769
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$120,200$544,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$120,200$544,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH CENTER FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 336
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0336
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1158/0715
Sale Date01/03/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEREDITH CENTER FREEWILL BAPTIST CHURCH$0 1158/071501/03/1991
SMITH, JOSEPH F JR$0 0000/PRB# 
DEXTER, DEAN JOSEPH ET AL$0 0000/PRB# 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1832
Living Area: 3,288
Replacement Cost: $562,959
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEChurches
MODELIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHURCH ETC MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,288 3,288
CRLCrawl Space 2,184 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 2,184 0
FBMBasement, Finished 960 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 25 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   8,845 3,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITIONING1152.00 S.F.$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code906C
DescriptionCHURCH ETC MDL-94  
ZoneCM
NeighborhoodCR1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Depth
Assessed Value$120,200
Appraised Value$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$120,200$544,800
2024$424,600$120,200$544,800
2023$424,600$120,200$544,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,600$120,200$544,800
2024$424,600$120,200$544,800
2023$424,600$120,200$544,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps