138 MEREDITH CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MBLU
R08/ 62/ / /
Acct#
39290
Owner
RAYNO, BARBARA
Assessment
$337,100
Appraisal
$337,100
PID
774
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$128,800$337,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$128,800$337,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYNO, BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address1064 NORTH MAIN ST
LACONIA, NH 03246
Sale Price$79,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2629/0715
Sale Date03/15/2010
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAYNO, BARBARA$79,500 2629/07151J03/15/2010
RAYNO, LAMINA REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2546/03611A02/11/2009
RAYNO, WILFRED ALLEN & LAMINA$0 0540/0439 06/19/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $261,984
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
FHSHalf Story, Finished 748 374
CRLCrawl Space 426 0
FSPPorch, Screen 140 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 586 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 908 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 214 0
   4,452 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneCM&R
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Depth
Assessed Value$128,800
Appraised Value$128,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  1184.00 S.F.$17,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$128,800$337,100
2024$208,300$128,800$337,100
2023$208,300$128,800$337,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$128,800$337,100
2024$208,300$128,800$337,100
2023$208,300$128,800$337,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps