146 MEREDITH CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MBLU
R08/ 65/ / /
Acct#
46250
Owner
RANDLETT, RICHARD JR
Assessment
$242,000
Appraisal
$242,000
PID
777
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,800$114,200$242,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,800$114,200$242,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANDLETT, RICHARD JR
Co-Owner
Address146 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$140,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3182/0135
Sale Date07/10/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RANDLETT, RICHARD JR$140,900 3182/01350007/10/2018
PAGE, MEGAN D$131,000 2491/09840105/06/2008
CONNORS, JOHN M$90,000 2422/06251R07/10/2007
BYERS, ELDON L; DOCKHAM,FORREST;DOCKHAM,$0 PRB#06-022/01T09/27/2006
SWAIN, LOUISE M$010404/0286 05/02/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $165,924
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
CRLCrawl Space 684 0
FOPPorch, Open 16 0
SLBSlab 480 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 252 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 25 0
   3,809 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneCM&R
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Depth
Assessed Value$114,200
Appraised Value$114,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,800$114,200$242,000
2024$127,800$114,200$242,000
2023$127,800$114,200$242,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,800$114,200$242,000
2024$127,800$114,200$242,000
2023$127,800$114,200$242,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps