150 MEREDITH CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MBLU
R08/ 68/ / /
Acct#
66640
Owner
WICWAS GRANGE
Assessment
$266,100
Appraisal
$266,100
PID
780
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$99,200$266,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$99,200$266,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWICWAS GRANGE
Co-OwnerC/O DIANE LAFAVRE
AddressPO BOX 1706
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1706
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WICWAS GRANGE$0 0/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $222,620
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEClubs/Lodges
MODELCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeWall Unit
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
CRLCrawl Space 1,080 0
FOPPorch, Open 190 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
   4,570 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code910C
DescriptionCHARITABLE MDL-94  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodCR1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Depth
Assessed Value$99,200
Appraised Value$99,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$99,200$266,100
2024$166,900$99,200$266,100
2023$166,900$99,200$266,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$99,200$266,100
2024$166,900$99,200$266,100
2023$166,900$99,200$266,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps