22 CORLISS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 CORLISS HILL RD
MBLU
R09/ 2/ / /
Acct#
00010
Owner
JENKERSON, KRISTEN J
Assessment
$298,800
Appraisal
$298,800
PID
794
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$133,800$298,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$133,800$298,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKERSON, KRISTEN J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1360
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3406/0362
Sale Date04/14/2021
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENKERSON, KRISTEN J$80,000 3406/03621D04/14/2021
COLOSI, NANCY A WOODCOCK;$0 2458/02121A11/28/2007
WOODCOCK, FLORA O REVOCABLE TRUST$012160/00681A04/14/2005
WOODCOCK, FLORA O$0 1446/00341X12/04/1997
CORLISS, FRANK F$0 1431/0617 08/21/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,283
Replacement Cost: $204,549
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,283 1,283
CANCanopy 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 783 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 324 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,546 1,283

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR&R
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.27
Depth
Assessed Value$133,800
Appraised Value$133,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED LOW  160.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$133,800$298,800
2024$154,800$133,800$288,600
2023$147,600$133,800$281,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$133,800$298,800
2024$154,800$133,800$288,600
2023$147,600$133,800$281,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps