34 CORLISS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 CORLISS HILL RD
MBLU
R09/ 4/ / /
Acct#
22990
Owner
ISABELLE, ROLAND E JR
Assessment
$251,800
Appraisal
$251,800
PID
797
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,300$156,500$251,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,300$156,500$251,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerISABELLE, ROLAND E JR
Co-Owner
Address34 CORLISS HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-5202
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1530/0194
Sale Date05/17/1999
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ISABELLE, ROLAND E JR$0 1530/01941H05/17/1999
ISABELLE, ROLAND E JR&VICTORIA$0 0901/0762 05/17/1985
BLAKE, MARY C& CORLISS,ABRAHAM$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 953
Replacement Cost: $158,828
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 953 953
FBMBasement, Finished 466 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 132 0
UGRGarage, Basement 322 0
   1,873 953

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR&R
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.21
Depth
Assessed Value$156,500
Appraised Value$156,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,300$156,500$251,800
2024$95,300$156,500$251,800
2023$95,300$156,500$251,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,300$156,500$251,800
2024$95,300$156,500$251,800
2023$95,300$156,500$251,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps