68 CORLISS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 CORLISS HILL RD
MBLU
R09/ 7/ / /
Acct#
09860
Owner
SANTUCCI, KIMBERLY S 2007 TRUST
Assessment
$770,962
Appraisal
$962,900
PID
801
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,400$316,500$962,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,400$124,562$770,962

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTUCCI, KIMBERLY S 2007 TRUST
Co-OwnerSANTUCCI, KIMBERLY & JOSEPH CO-TRUSTEES
Address68 CORLISS HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2396/0597
Sale Date04/12/2007
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTUCCI, KIMBERLY S 2007 TRUST$0 2396/05971A04/12/2007
SANTUCCI, JOSEPH A &KIMBERLY S$68,500 1504/08921N12/10/1998
CORLISS, FRANK F$0 1431/06161H08/25/1997
CORLISS, FRANK F & PATRICIA M$0 0796/02771N10/16/1980
CORLISS, CHARLOTTE M; HORNE,J;$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,140
Replacement Cost: $742,126
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$638,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,108 1,108
FATAttic, Finished 1,108 222
FHSHalf Story, Finished 252 126
CTHCathedral Ceiling 324 0
FGRGarage,Framed 840 0
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,684 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 840 0
   7,952 3,140

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,2001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR&R
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)58.93
Depth
Assessed Value$124,562
Appraised Value$316,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,400$316,500$962,900
2024$646,400$327,600$974,000
2023$646,400$327,600$974,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,400$125,103$771,503
2024$646,400$125,521$771,921
2023$646,400$125,739$772,139

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps