62 CORLISS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 CORLISS HILL RD
MBLU
R09/ 7/B / /
Acct#
09870
Owner
PRAUSA, CHARLES R & NINA C
Assessment
$683,137
Appraisal
$751,800
PID
803
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,800$222,000$751,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,800$153,337$683,137

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRAUSA, CHARLES R & NINA C
Co-Owner
Address62 CORLISS HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3654/483
Sale Date11/22/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRAUSA, CHARLES R & NINA C$0 3654/4831A11/22/2024
PRAUSA, CHARLES R & NINA C$0 3654/4831X11/22/2024
PRAUSA, CHARLES R & NINA C$193,000 1323/07170101/13/1995
CORLISS, FRANK ET AL$0 0796/02771A10/17/1980
CORLISS, FRANK F & PATRICIA$0 PRB#24-661/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,243
Replacement Cost: $371,848
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,449 1,449
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,058 794
CTHCathedral Ceiling 391 0
FOPPorch, Open 592 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,058 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 391 0
WDKDeck, Wood 498 0
   5,437 2,243

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR&R
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.19
Depth
Assessed Value$153,337
Appraised Value$222,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1296.00 S.F.$22,8001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  896.00 S.F$28,7001
LNTLEAN-TO  280.00 S.F.$1,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  200.00 S.F.$1,3001
RARRIDING ARENA  9240.00 S.F.$138,6001
SLR1SOLAR PV  44.00 UNITS$26,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,800$222,000$751,800
2024$529,800$204,300$734,100
2023$529,800$204,300$734,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,800$153,493$683,293
2024$529,800$153,502$683,302
2023$529,800$153,543$683,343

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps