396 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
396 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I03/ 2/ / /
Acct#
51420
Owner
KUNNEWAY REAL ESTATE TR
Assessment
$734,300
Appraisal
$734,300
PID
81
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,500$683,800$734,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,500$683,800$734,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUNNEWAY REAL ESTATE TR
Co-OwnerTAYLOR JR, J M; HURFORD, R W; LAWHON, M M
Address360 RIVERSIDE DR APT 4C
NEW YORK, NY 10025
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1511/0391
Sale Date01/15/1999
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUNNEWAY REAL ESTATE TR$0 1511/03911A01/15/1999
WRIGHT, WINTHROP ROBINS;$0 1036/01411A12/29/1987
WRIGHT, RUTH C ET AL$0 0814/08581A10/20/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 435
Replacement Cost: $49,694
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 435 435
   435 435

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Depth
Assessed Value$683,800
Appraised Value$683,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  260.00 S.F.$4,6001
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  198.00 S.F.$3,0001
WDKWOOD DECK  66.00 S.F.$6001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  216.00 S.F.$3,2001
WDKWOOD DECK  64.00 S.F.$6001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  21.00 S.F.$3001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  288.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,500$683,800$734,300
2024$50,500$683,800$734,300
2023$50,500$776,700$827,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,500$683,800$734,300
2024$50,500$683,800$734,300
2023$50,500$776,700$827,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps