49 CORLISS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 CORLISS HILL RD
MBLU
R09/ 12/ / /
Acct#
09890
Owner
HENLEY, ROBERT D & PAULA J
Assessment
$463,000
Appraisal
$463,000
PID
814
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,200$156,800$463,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,200$156,800$463,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENLEY, ROBERT D & PAULA J
Co-Owner
Address49 CORLISS HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-5203
Sale Price$131,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1487/0839
Sale Date09/03/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENLEY, ROBERT D & PAULA J$131,000 1487/08390109/03/1998
BERTOLINO, PAUL A & BARBARA D$40,000 1195/07541T01/07/1992
NH SAVINGS BANK$10,000 1147/02871L08/28/1990
CORLISS, FRANK F & PATRICIA M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $352,026
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
FSPPorch, Screen 240 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 1,200 0
   3,880 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Depth
Assessed Value$156,800
Appraised Value$156,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$21,2001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1200.00 S.F.$21,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,200$156,800$463,000
2024$306,200$156,800$463,000
2023$306,200$156,800$463,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,200$156,800$463,000
2024$306,200$156,800$463,000
2023$306,200$156,800$463,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps