35 CORLISS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 CORLISS HILL RD
MBLU
R09/ 15/ / /
Acct#
49350
Owner
WALDRON, JANET
Assessment
$555,100
Appraisal
$555,100
PID
817
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$120,600$555,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$120,600$555,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALDRON, JANET
Co-Owner
Address35 CORLISS HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0927/0950
Sale Date12/24/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALDRON, JANET$0 0927/095012/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,826
Replacement Cost: $440,335
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,353 1,353
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,788 1,341
FHSHalf Story, Finished 264 132
FGRGarage,Framed 699 0
SLBSlab 81 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 264 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   5,601 2,826

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Depth
Assessed Value$120,600
Appraised Value$120,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  720.00 S.F$25,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$120,600$555,100
2024$434,500$120,600$555,100
2023$434,500$120,600$555,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$120,600$555,100
2024$434,500$120,600$555,100
2023$434,500$120,600$555,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps