21 CORLISS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 CORLISS HILL RD
MBLU
R09/ 18/ / /
Acct#
31090
Owner
MACDONALD, MARY E & GAVIN B
Assessment
$186,600
Appraisal
$186,600
PID
820
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,800$120,800$186,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,800$120,800$186,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD, MARY E & GAVIN B
Co-Owner
Address21 CORLISS HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2207/0132
Sale Date08/12/2005
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACDONALD, MARY E & GAVIN B$012207/01321A08/12/2005
WILLIAMS, MARY E S$0 1930/03361N08/12/2003
WILLIAMS, MARY E S &$85,000 1791/03740109/18/2002
ENIS, DANIEL J; ENIS, CAROL E$0 1691/09811A10/18/2001
ENIS, WILLIAM A &GRUNDISH,LILLIAN$42,800 1328/08160103/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,418
Replacement Cost: $89,957
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,418 1,418
FOPPorch, Open 490 0
WDKDeck, Wood 321 0
   2,229 1,418

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMOBILE HOME  
ZoneR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Depth
Assessed Value$120,800
Appraised Value$120,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  540.00 S.F.$13,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$8001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  128.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,800$120,800$186,600
2024$65,800$120,800$186,600
2023$65,800$120,800$186,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,800$120,800$186,600
2024$65,800$120,800$186,600
2023$65,800$120,800$186,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps