4 DOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 DOW RD
MBLU
R09/ 28/D / /
Acct#
40310
Owner
SHULTZ, ROBERT L & CYNTHIA G
Assessment
$806,200
Appraisal
$806,200
PID
838
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,700$138,500$806,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,700$138,500$806,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHULTZ, ROBERT L & CYNTHIA G
Co-Owner
Address4 DOW RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2696/0910
Sale Date03/11/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHULTZ, ROBERT L & CYNTHIA G$30,000 2696/09101A03/11/2011
RHODES, SUSAN$0 0910/07511A08/02/1985
RHODES, ROBERT W & ELIZABETH J$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 4,077
Replacement Cost: $709,959
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$653,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,540 2,540
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,350 1,350
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 400 120
FATAttic, Finished 336 67
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,706 0
FOPPorch, Open 95 0
SLBSlab 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,712 0
UGRGarage, Basement 800 0
WDKDeck, Wood 514 0
   9,549 4,077

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.81
Depth
Assessed Value$138,500
Appraised Value$138,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,700$138,500$806,200
2024$667,700$138,500$806,200
2023$667,700$138,500$806,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,700$138,500$806,200
2024$667,700$138,500$806,200
2023$667,700$138,500$806,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps