56 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I03/ 5/ / /
Acct#
09170
Owner
COLLINS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$705,500
Appraisal
$705,500
PID
85
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,400$641,100$705,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,400$641,100$705,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address207 KING PINE RD
MADISON, NH 03849
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3625/557
Sale Date06/03/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLINS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER$0 3625/5571A06/03/2024
COLLINS, PATRICIA JEAN TRUST -1992$0 2551/02141A03/04/2009
COLLINS, PATRICIA JEAN$0 1228/08201A10/27/1992
COLLINS, PATRICIA JEAN$0 1228/08181A10/27/1992
COLLINS, JOHN & PATRICIA$0 0631/0108 04/15/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $93,262
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FATAttic, Finished 160 32
CTHCathedral Ceiling 590 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 50 0
WDKDeck, Wood 572 0
   2,428 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBIB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Depth
Assessed Value$641,100
Appraised Value$641,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  384.00 S.F.$6,7001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  140.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,400$641,100$705,500
2024$64,400$641,100$705,500
2023$64,400$641,100$705,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,400$641,100$705,500
2024$64,400$641,100$705,500
2023$64,400$641,100$705,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps