27 MEREDITH CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MBLU
R10/ 6/ / /
Acct#
49210
Owner
DAL, LLC
Assessment
$1,629,600
Appraisal
$1,629,600
PID
866
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$839,400$790,200$1,629,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$839,400$790,200$1,629,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAL, LLC
Co-Owner
Address27 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3337/0322
Sale Date08/14/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAL, LLC$0 3337/03221A08/14/2020
NEYSHADT, ALLA; NEYSHADT, LEONID;$0 3337/03191A08/14/2020
NEYSHTADT, ALLA$1,065,000 3327/03670007/07/2020
ZIMMERMAN, ROBERT A &$700,000 2901/02640102/26/2014
WARNER-MILLER, KATHRYN$0 2697/05911H03/16/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,585
Replacement Cost: $824,034
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$791,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,585 2,585
FGRGarage,Framed 552 0
FOPPorch, Open 382 0
FSPPorch, Screen 703 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 2,472 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 72 0
   6,766 2,585

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWW1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.52
Depth
Assessed Value$790,200
Appraised Value$790,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  1008.00 S.F.$23,4001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  180.00 S.F.$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$839,400$790,200$1,629,600
2024$839,400$790,200$1,629,600
2023$839,400$790,200$1,629,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$839,400$790,200$1,629,600
2024$839,400$790,200$1,629,600
2023$839,400$790,200$1,629,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps