29 MEREDITH CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 MEREDITH CENTER RD
MBLU
R10/ 7/ / /
Acct#
34570
Owner
RAMSAY, CHERYL H 2022 TRUST
Assessment
$935,600
Appraisal
$935,600
PID
867
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$580,700$935,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$580,700$935,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSAY, CHERYL H 2022 TRUST
Co-OwnerRAMSAY, CHERYL H TTEE
AddressPO BOX 1674
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3549/0106
Sale Date01/04/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMSAY, CHERYL H 2022 TRUST$0 3549/01061A01/04/2023
RAMSAY, JOHN W & CHERYL H$167,000 1435/02081S09/19/1997
NADEAU, HERBERT & LOUISE$0 1278/00241X12/03/1993
LAWRENCE, OAKES KENT JR$0 1248/0048 09/15/1992
NADEAU, HERBERT C & LOUISE A$0 0550/0148 11/27/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,824
Replacement Cost: $419,210
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,954 1,954
TQSThree Quarter Story 640 480
FHSHalf Story, Finished 780 390
CRLCrawl Space 844 0
FGRGarage,Framed 780 0
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
STPStoop 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 396 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 30 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 674 0
WDKDeck, Wood 372 0
   6,838 2,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,8001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWW1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Depth
Assessed Value$580,700
Appraised Value$580,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BHS2BOATHOUSE-AVG  456.00 S.F.$45,6001
WDKWOOD DECK  456.00 S.F.$6,6001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  216.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$580,700$935,600
2024$354,900$580,700$935,600
2023$354,900$580,700$935,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,900$580,700$935,600
2024$354,900$580,700$935,600
2023$354,900$580,700$935,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps