378 N.H. ROUTE 104
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
378 N.H. ROUTE 104
MBLU
R10/ 16/ / /
Acct#
17890
Owner
HUTCHISON, FAMILY TRUST;
Assessment
$639,400
Appraisal
$639,400
PID
877
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$571,100$639,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$571,100$639,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHISON, FAMILY TRUST;
Co-OwnerFULLER, DAVID & MARY K FAMILY TRUST
Address32 HAYWAGON RD
GILFORD, NH 03249
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3328/0474
Sale Date07/10/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUTCHISON, FAMILY TRUST;$0 3328/04741A07/10/2020
HUTCHINSON, GAIL K;$0 3012/06251N01/11/2016
HUTCHISON, GAIL K; FULLER, MARY K$0 2730/08981N10/07/2011
GILCHRIST, PRISCILLA K TRUST$0 1556/04881A10/18/1999
GILCHRIST, PRISCILLA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 824
Replacement Cost: $87,526
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 824 824
FSPPorch, Screen 320 0
   1,144 824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWW1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Depth
Assessed Value$571,100
Appraised Value$571,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  432.00 S.F.$5,4001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  324.00 S.F.$4,9001
SHD1SHED AVG  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$571,100$639,400
2024$68,300$571,100$639,400
2023$68,300$571,100$639,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$571,100$639,400
2024$68,300$571,100$639,400
2023$68,300$571,100$639,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps