390 N.H. ROUTE 104
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
390 N.H. ROUTE 104
MBLU
R10/ 20/ / /
Acct#
24350
Owner
CRANE, THOMAS R JR &ANN KURKJIAN 2014 TR
Assessment
$953,700
Appraisal
$953,700
PID
881
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$586,400$953,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$586,400$953,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRANE, THOMAS R JR &ANN KURKJIAN 2014 TR
Co-OwnerCRANE, THOMAS R JR &ANN KURKJIAN TRSTEES
Address390 NH ROUTE 104
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2947/0834
Sale Date12/22/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRANE, THOMAS R JR &ANN KURKJIAN 2014 TR$0 2947/08341A12/22/2014
CRANE, THOMAS R JR & ANN K$0 1913/03771A07/09/2003
CRANE, THOMAS R JR$0 1646/09391A05/01/2001
CRANE, THOMAS R$172,000 1479/08630107/15/1998
KEEGAN, ANN D TRUST$0 1352/08031A10/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,059
Replacement Cost: $406,123
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,331 1,331
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
CTHCathedral Ceiling 893 0
FCPCarport 352 0
FOPPorch, Open 52 0
FSTUtility Finished 35 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 870 0
SLBSlab 406 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 90 0
WDKDeck, Wood 738 0
   5,495 2,059

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWW1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Depth
Assessed Value$586,400
Appraised Value$586,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  336.00 S.F.$4,0001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  384.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$586,400$953,700
2024$367,300$586,400$953,700
2023$367,300$586,400$953,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$586,400$953,700
2024$367,300$586,400$953,700
2023$367,300$586,400$953,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps