6 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CHASE RD
MBLU
R10/ 26/ / /
Acct#
59550
Owner
BURGESS, HARRY C
Assessment
$275,700
Appraisal
$275,700
PID
887
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$121,500$275,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$121,500$275,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGESS, HARRY C
Co-Owner
Address6 CHASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1487/0918
Sale Date09/03/1998
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURGESS, HARRY C$0 1487/09181F09/03/1998
BURGESS, HARRY C$0 1351/03311H10/03/1995
BURGESS, HARRY C & SHIRLEY$0 1161/09721A02/14/1991
BURGESS, HARRY C$0 1161/09701H02/14/1991
BURGESS, HARRY C & SUSAN F$0 0675/03621N05/19/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $186,424
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 450
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
SLBSlab 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 630 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   2,400 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Depth
Assessed Value$121,500
Appraised Value$121,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$9,8001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
WDKWOOD DECK  252.00 S.F.$1,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  140.00 S.F.$9001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$121,500$275,700
2024$154,200$121,500$275,700
2023$154,200$121,500$275,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$121,500$275,700
2024$154,200$121,500$275,700
2023$154,200$121,500$275,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps