15 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 CHASE RD
MBLU
R10/ 30/ / /
Acct#
15040
Owner
NEGGERS, JEFFREY R & JANINE M
Assessment
$362,900
Appraisal
$362,900
PID
891
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$139,600$362,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$139,600$362,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEGGERS, JEFFREY R & JANINE M
Co-Owner
Address15 CHASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$85,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1348/0131
Sale Date09/12/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEGGERS, JEFFREY R & JANINE M$85,500 1348/01310009/12/1995
FAGAN, PETER C$0 0982/0622 12/30/1986
ABENAKI OF GILFORD NH INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $252,161
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FBMBasement, Finished 552 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 272 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   3,228 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Depth
Assessed Value$139,600
Appraised Value$139,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  100.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  100.00 S.F.$8001
LNTLEAN-TO  120.00 S.F.$5001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  896.00 S.F$35,8001
SHD1SHED AVG  128.00 S.F.$1,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$139,600$362,900
2024$223,300$139,600$362,900
2023$215,900$139,600$355,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$139,600$362,900
2024$223,300$139,600$362,900
2023$215,900$139,600$355,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps