44 DOLLOFF BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 DOLLOFF BROOK RD
MBLU
R10/ 33/G / /
Acct#
01860
Owner
JOHNSON, HEATHER M REVOCABLE TRUST 2005
Assessment
$427,500
Appraisal
$427,500
PID
901
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$128,300$427,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$128,300$427,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, HEATHER M REVOCABLE TRUST 2005
Co-OwnerJOHNSON, HEATHER & HERBERT TRUSTEES
Address44 DOLLOFF BROOK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-1747
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2242/0102
Sale Date11/14/2005
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON, HEATHER M REVOCABLE TRUST 2005$012242/01021A11/14/2005
JOHNSON, HERBERT III &$15,500 1347/08241T09/08/1995
BANK OF NEW HAMPSHIRE$0 1347/08241L 
AVIGNONE, PAUL$0 1036/02361N 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,618
Replacement Cost: $332,303
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
TQSThree Quarter Story 416 312
FUSUpper Story, Finished 280 280
CTHCathedral Ceiling 240 0
FCPCarport 364 0
FGRGarage,Framed 676 0
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
SLBSlab 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 263 0
   4,507 1,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Depth
Assessed Value$128,300
Appraised Value$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$128,300$427,500
2024$299,200$128,300$427,500
2023$301,100$128,300$429,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$128,300$427,500
2024$299,200$128,300$427,500
2023$301,100$128,300$429,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps