39 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 CHASE RD
MBLU
R11/ 15/ / /
Acct#
38950
Owner
MAPLE 38 REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$212,500
Appraisal
$212,500
PID
926
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$77,700$212,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$77,700$212,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAPLE 38 REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerPERKINS, ALLAN R TTEE
AddressPO BOX 500
CENTER HARBOR , NH 03226
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3737/426
Sale Date03/24/2026
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAPLE 38 REVOCABLE TRUST$0 3737/4261F03/24/2026
PERKINS, ALLAN R$0 1652/01101H05/22/2001
PERKINS, ALLAN R & MICHELLE G$62,500 1424/09481T07/03/1997
CAPSALIS, MICHAEL P$28,500 1413/02641L03/31/1997
FLEET BANK - NH$0 1413/02631L03/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,086
Replacement Cost: $183,896
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 973 973
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 375 113
CRLCrawl Space 625 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 250 0
FOPPorch, Open 224 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   3,179 1,086

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Depth
Assessed Value$77,700
Appraised Value$77,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  336.00 S.F.$3,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  90.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$77,700$212,500
2024$134,800$77,700$212,500
2023$111,500$77,700$189,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$77,700$212,500
2024$134,800$77,700$212,500
2023$111,500$77,700$189,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps