447 N.H. ROUTE 104
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
447 N.H. ROUTE 104
MBLU
R12/ 10/ / /
Acct#
34210
Owner
MARCEAU REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$294,200
Appraisal
$294,200
PID
936
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$123,700$294,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$123,700$294,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCEAU REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 5567
LACONIA, NH 03247
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3693/726
Sale Date07/29/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCEAU REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC$400,000 3693/7260107/29/2025
BROERS, SHAUN M$128,000 2694/05921S02/25/2011
AMTRUST BANK$131,000 2588/06301L08/06/2009
BLAKE, PAUL F & DEBRA J$84,500 1410/04770102/28/1997
MUDGETT, KEVIN J & SHERI$87,900 1114/03890010/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 894
Replacement Cost: $214,618
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 894 894
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   1,895 894

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.58
Depth
Assessed Value$123,700
Appraised Value$123,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$123,700$294,200
2024$170,500$123,700$294,200
2023$171,100$123,700$294,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$123,700$294,200
2024$170,500$123,700$294,200
2023$171,100$123,700$294,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps