114 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 CHASE RD
MBLU
R12/ 17/ / /
Acct#
11120
Owner
DEMARK FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$576,579
Appraisal
$813,600
PID
943
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,700$403,900$813,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,700$166,879$576,579

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMARK FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDEMARK, RICHARD R JR & HARRIET F
Address114 CHASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3563/0507
Sale Date04/26/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMARK FAMILY TRUST$0 3563/05071A04/26/2023
DEMARK, RICHARD R JR & HARRIET F$335,00012236/05060010/28/2005
DATH, SUSAN JEAN$0 0904/0166 06/07/1985
DATH, DAVID E$0 0854/0604 01/14/1981
DATH, DAVID E & CAROLYN M$0 0702/0465 04/12/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $396,026
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Cement Plank
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FBMBasement, Finished 252 0
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
FSPPorch, Screen 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   4,728 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.58
Depth
Assessed Value$166,879
Appraised Value$403,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  240.00 S.F.$2,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  140.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR7GAR W/APT  768.00 S.F$49,2001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SLR3GROUND MNTD SOLAR  36.00 UNITS$27,0001
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
PDKPOOL DECK  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,700$403,900$813,600
2024$401,800$403,900$805,700
2023$359,600$403,900$763,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,700$166,964$576,664
2024$401,800$166,979$568,779
2023$359,600$167,005$526,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps