118 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 CHASE RD
MBLU
R12/ 18/ / /
Acct#
11110
Owner
WEBER, HENRY & TRACI 2024 REV TR
Assessment
$602,183
Appraisal
$682,000
PID
944
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,300$204,700$682,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,300$124,883$602,183

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBER, HENRY & TRACI 2024 REV TR
Co-OwnerWEBER, HENRY A III & TRACI E TTEES
Address118 CHASE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3620/309
Sale Date05/01/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEBER, HENRY & TRACI 2024 REV TR$0 3620/3091A05/01/2024
WEBER, HENRY A III & TRACI E$420,000 3219/07951O01/25/2019
DATH, SUSAN J$0 3142/06901A11/29/2017
DATH, SUSAN J$0 0866/0413 03/27/1984
CHASE, MARION W$0 0633/0453 05/11/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,910
Replacement Cost: $475,514
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
TQSThree Quarter Story 784 588
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,080 540
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 300 90
CRLCrawl Space 104 0
FBMBasement, Finished 207 0
FGRGarage,Framed 784 0
FOPPorch, Open 416 0
FSPPorch, Screen 228 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,080 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 301 0
   6,976 2,910

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN2.00 UNITS$8,5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.11
Depth
Assessed Value$124,883
Appraised Value$204,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$6001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1200.00 S.F.$51,6001
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$4,1001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  160.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,300$204,700$682,000
2024$477,300$204,700$682,000
2023$477,300$204,700$682,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,300$125,030$602,330
2024$477,300$125,069$602,369
2023$477,300$125,106$602,406

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps