14 ARBUTUS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ARBUTUS HILL RD
MBLU
R13/ 14/ / /
Acct#
04220
Owner
BLAKE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$537,884
Appraisal
$606,400
PID
960
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$222,000$606,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$153,484$537,884

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerBLAKE, STEVEN J & SANDRA L TRUSTEES
Address39 BLAKE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2754/0354
Sale Date02/08/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAKE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2754/03541A02/08/2012
BLAKE, STEVEN J & SANDRA L$40,000 1563/02111A12/01/1999
BLAKE, WAYNE O;$0 1453/01051A02/02/1998
BLAKE, WAYNE O$0 1453/01021A02/02/1998
BLAKE, WAYNE O & MORRIN, LAVON$0 1448/05831A12/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,290
Replacement Cost: $379,748
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,080 810
CTHCathedral Ceiling 280 0
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
FSPPorch, Screen 252 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,123 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 237 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   4,932 2,290

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.46
Depth
Assessed Value$153,484
Appraised Value$222,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  960.00 S.F.$43,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  416.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$222,000$606,400
2024$380,500$222,000$602,500
2023$375,700$222,000$597,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$153,671$538,071
2024$380,500$153,793$534,293
2023$375,700$153,909$529,609

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps