ARBUTUS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ARBUTUS HILL RD
MBLU
R13/ 16/ / /
Acct#
14400
Owner
JONES FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$5,008
Appraisal
$236,300
PID
962
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,800$234,500$236,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,800$3,208$5,008

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerKAHN, JESSICA & JONES, BRUCE MCCULLOCH TTEES
AddressPO BOX 1670
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3519/0089
Sale Date07/20/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES FAMILY TRUST$0 3519/00891F07/20/2022
JONES FAMILY TRUST$1,575,000 3370/01291G12/03/2020
KAHN, LOUIS TRUST$0 2737/06111G11/09/2011
KAHN, LOUIS$0 1421/07431H06/12/1997
KAHN, LOUIS & HOPE$188,000 1209/07831N05/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code7490
DescriptionF-OTHER UR  
ZoneFC&FR
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.96
Depth
Assessed Value$3,208
Appraised Value$234,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,800$234,500$236,300
2024$1,800$234,500$236,300
2023$1,800$234,500$236,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,800$3,429$5,229
2024$1,800$3,497$5,297
2023$1,800$3,563$5,363

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps