49 ARBUTUS HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 ARBUTUS HILL RD
MBLU
R13/ 17/ / /
Acct#
14410
Owner
JONES FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$855,246
Appraisal
$1,016,800
PID
963
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,300$381,500$1,016,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,300$219,946$855,246

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerKAHN, JESSICA & JONES, BRUCE MCCULLOCH TTEES
AddressPO BOX 1670
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3519/0089
Sale Date07/20/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES FAMILY TRUST$0 3519/00891F07/20/2022
JONES FAMILY TRUST$1,575,000 3370/01291G12/03/2020
KAHN, LOUIS TRUST$0 2737/06111G11/09/2011
KAHN, LOUIS$0 1421/07431H06/12/1997
KAHN, LOUIS & HOPE$188,000 1209/07831N05/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,643
Replacement Cost: $672,484
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,695 2,695
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,895 948
CRLCrawl Space 1,479 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 544 0
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 260 0
UGRGarage, Basement 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 468 0
   8,593 3,643

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,4001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC&FR
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.28
Depth
Assessed Value$219,946
Appraised Value$381,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1080.00 S.F.$19,7001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  280.00 S.F.$3,5001
SHD1SHED AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,1001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,300$381,500$1,016,800
2024$634,800$381,500$1,016,300
2023$635,800$381,500$1,017,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,300$220,248$855,548
2024$634,800$220,322$855,122
2023$635,800$220,394$856,194

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps