39 BLAKE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 BLAKE RD
MBLU
R13/ 21/ / /
Acct#
04370
Owner
BLAKE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$381,000
Appraisal
$381,000
PID
967
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$144,800$381,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$144,800$381,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerBLAKE, STEVEN J & SANDRA L TRUSTEES
Address39 BLAKE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2754/0354
Sale Date02/08/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAKE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2754/03541A02/08/2012
BLAKE, STEVE & SANDRA$0 0937/01001A03/27/1986
BLAKE, FRANK L; BLAKE,ORRIS M;$0 PRB#85-13/0  
BLAKE, ANNA F &MARVIN (ESTATE)$0 0229/0195  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,028
Replacement Cost: $411,093
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleFamily Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 608 608
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
CRLCrawl Space 824 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 720 0
FSPPorch, Screen 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
UGRGarage, Basement 624 0
   6,080 3,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.74
Depth
Assessed Value$144,800
Appraised Value$144,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$144,800$381,000
2024$236,200$144,800$381,000
2023$236,200$144,800$381,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$144,800$381,000
2024$236,200$144,800$381,000
2023$236,200$144,800$381,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps