419 N.H. ROUTE 104
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
419 N.H. ROUTE 104
MBLU
R13/ 24/ / /
Acct#
12520
Owner
FITZGERALD, DANIEL J
Assessment
$501,455
Appraisal
$857,300
PID
972
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$566,700$857,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$210,855$501,455

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD, DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Address30 ELIZABETH RD
HOPKINTON, MA 01748
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3364/0422
Sale Date11/16/2020
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITZGERALD, DANIEL J$580,000 3364/04221Y11/16/2020
THOMPSON, J RANDALL & DEBORAH E$160,000 1445/08891N12/03/1997
DOLLOFF, LAWRENCE S & EDNA E$0 1386/01551F07/31/1996
DOLLOFF, LAWRENCE S$0 1386/01501F07/31/1996
DOLLOFF, LAWRENCE S & EDNA E$0 1325/08961A02/09/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,205
Replacement Cost: $337,443
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,260 945
FEPPorch, Enclose 180 0
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
FSPPorch, Screen 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 288 0
   4,276 2,205

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$2,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)91
Depth
Assessed Value$210,855
Appraised Value$566,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  320.00 S.F$9,0001
STB1STABLE  372.00 S.F.$2,2001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1924.00 S.F.$35,0001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  555.00 S.F.$9,7001
SHD1SHED AVG  220.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$566,700$857,300
2024$290,600$566,700$857,300
2023$290,400$566,700$857,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$211,738$502,338
2024$290,600$211,943$502,543
2023$290,400$212,169$502,569

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps