57 WICWOOD SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 WICWOOD SHORES RD
MBLU
R14/ 4/ / /
Acct#
26740
Owner
57 WICWOOD SHORES ROAD REALTY TRST
Assessment
$1,084,600
Appraisal
$1,084,600
PID
977
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$815,700$1,084,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$815,700$1,084,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner57 WICWOOD SHORES ROAD REALTY TRST
Co-OwnerLARSEN, DAVID M & SUZANNE S TTS
Address6 FESSENDEN WAY
LEXINGTON, MA 02420
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3040/0323
Sale Date06/20/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
57 WICWOOD SHORES ROAD REALTY TRST$0 3040/03231A06/20/2016
LARSEN, DAVID & SUZANNE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $312,110
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,126 1,126
FOPPorch, Open 28 0
FSPPorch, Screen 140 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,126 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,564 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS&FC
NeighborhoodWW1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Depth
Assessed Value$815,700
Appraised Value$815,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  128.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$815,700$1,084,600
2024$268,900$815,700$1,084,600
2023$268,900$815,700$1,084,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$815,700$1,084,600
2024$268,900$815,700$1,084,600
2023$268,900$815,700$1,084,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps