51 WICWOOD SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 WICWOOD SHORES RD
MBLU
R14/ 7/ / /
Acct#
07410
Owner
CARRELLAS, ROBERT A; DAVID C; ANN J;
Assessment
$625,100
Appraisal
$625,100
PID
980
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$514,400$625,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$514,400$625,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRELLAS, ROBERT A; DAVID C; ANN J;
Co-OwnerCARRELLAS, JOAN L; BONEU, STEPHAN
Address127 RIVERVIEW AV
MIDDLETOWN, RI 02878
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page PRB#25/0532
Sale Date11/21/2025
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARRELLAS, ROBERT A; DAVID C; ANN J; $0 PRB#25/05321T11/21/2025
CARRELLAS, ROBERT A;DAVID C;ANN J;$0 3378/02111A01/04/2021
CARRELLAS, MARY LOU LIVING TRUST; ET AL$0 PRB#08-355/01T08/18/2008
CARRELLAS, MARY LOUISE;$0 1623/07021A12/29/2000
CARRELLAS, MARYLOUISE$0 0502/0174 06/26/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $151,625
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 276 0
   2,148 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWW1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Depth
Assessed Value$514,400
Appraised Value$514,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  88.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$514,400$625,100
2024$110,700$514,400$625,100
2023$110,700$514,400$625,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$514,400$625,100
2024$110,700$514,400$625,100
2023$110,700$514,400$625,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps