49 WICWOOD SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 WICWOOD SHORES RD
MBLU
R14/ 8/ / /
Acct#
38460
Owner
POWELL, ELAINE G REV TRUST
Assessment
$606,500
Appraisal
$606,500
PID
981
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,700$506,800$606,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,700$506,800$606,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWELL, ELAINE G REV TRUST
Co-OwnerPOWELL, ELAINE G TTEE
Address33 CHRISTIAN AV
CONCORD, NH 03301
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3695/97
Sale Date08/04/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWELL, ELAINE G REV TRUST$0 3695/971A08/04/2025
POWELL, ELAINE G$0 3695/941A08/04/2025
POWELL, DAVID W REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2873/06771A09/04/2013
POWELL, DAVID W & ELAINE G IRREVOC TRUST$0 2767/05691A04/19/2012
POWELL, DAVID W REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2760/07361A03/16/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $142,439
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 312
CRLCrawl Space 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 188 0
   2,060 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWW1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Depth
Assessed Value$506,800
Appraised Value$506,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,700$506,800$606,500
2024$99,700$506,800$606,500
2023$99,700$506,800$606,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,700$506,800$606,500
2024$99,700$506,800$606,500
2023$99,700$506,800$606,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps