39 WICWOOD SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 WICWOOD SHORES RD
MBLU
R14/ 13/ / /
Acct#
07110
Owner
PORTER, MARK O & YSABEL P
Assessment
$776,500
Appraisal
$776,500
PID
985
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$536,000$776,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$536,000$776,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTER, MARK O & YSABEL P
Co-Owner
Address6 ALDERMAN LN
EAST GRANBY, CT 06026-9301
Sale Price$194,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1536/0683
Sale Date06/22/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORTER, MARK O & YSABEL P$194,000 1536/06830106/22/1999
CAMP, MARK A & ALOUISE A$180,000 1101/07800006/30/1989
INGRAHAM, ROBERT C & ELIZABETH$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $284,708
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 932 932
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
CTHCathedral Ceiling 192 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 196 0
FOPPorch, Open 110 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 444 0
WDKDeck, Wood 66 0
   3,092 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS&FC
NeighborhoodWW1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Depth
Assessed Value$536,000
Appraised Value$536,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  180.00 S.F.$4,5001
WDKWOOD DECK  120.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$536,000$776,500
2024$240,500$536,000$776,500
2023$240,500$536,000$776,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$536,000$776,500
2024$240,500$536,000$776,500
2023$240,500$536,000$776,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps