37 WICWOOD SHORES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 WICWOOD SHORES RD
MBLU
R14/ 14/ / /
Acct#
17930
Owner
HATOW, ELAINE E FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$833,900
Appraisal
$833,900
PID
986
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$531,200$833,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$531,200$833,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHATOW, ELAINE E FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerFEIG, LARRY A & HATOW, ELAINE E TTS
Address646 GROVE ST
NEWTON, MA 02462
Sale Price$397,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3105/0442
Sale Date05/23/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HATOW, ELAINE E FAMILY TRUST$397,000 3105/04420005/23/2017
PONZOLI, VIRGIL A JR & ANN L$189,000 1157/07210012/21/1990
GILL, THOMAS &MARTHA ETAL$0 0777/0039 08/31/1979
HAMLIN, ROBERT H$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $356,155
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 672 202
CTHCathedral Ceiling 300 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 192 0
FOPPorch, Open 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 512 0
   4,456 1,978

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWW1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Depth
Assessed Value$531,200
Appraised Value$531,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  192.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$531,200$833,900
2024$302,700$531,200$833,900
2023$302,700$531,200$833,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$531,200$833,900
2024$302,700$531,200$833,900
2023$302,700$531,200$833,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps