1 ADAMS CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ADAMS CIR
Mblu
049/ / 2694/ /
Acct#
049-2694
Owner
EMERALD PARK LJS LLC
Assessment
$1,836,600
Appraisal
$1,836,600
PID
5676
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,468,600$368,000$1,836,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,468,600$368,000$1,836,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEMERALD PARK LJS LLC
Co-Owner
Address60 LEO BIRMINGHAM PKWY
BRIGHTON, MA 02135
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19820/0092
Sale Date05/11/2001
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EMERALD PARK LJS LLC$0 19820/00921F05/11/2001
SAMIA, LEONARD J TRUSTEE$2,625,000 19348/00861V02/07/2001
EMERALD PARK LLC$1,304,000 17591/00151V06/24/1999
HAUFLER, DEBORAH JEAN TRUSTEE$1,150,000 6856/01590006/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 17,105
Replacement Cost: $2,693,788
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,454,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apts Class 112
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy16.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseAPT OVER 8
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms32
Total Baths16
1st Floor Use:1120
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,772 8,772
FUSUpper Story, Finished 8,772 8,333
FEPPorch, Enclosed 98 0
FOPPorch, Open 142 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 420 0
   18,204 17,105

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1120
DescriptionAPT OVER 8  
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.44
Assessed Value$368,000
Appraised Value$368,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7800.00 S.F.$14,000$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,468,600$368,000$1,836,600
2025$1,468,600$368,000$1,836,600
2024$1,366,100$320,000$1,686,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,468,600$368,000$1,836,600
2025$1,468,600$368,000$1,836,600
2024$1,366,100$320,000$1,686,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps