6 JESSICA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 JESSICA DR
Mblu
72/ 22/ / /
Acct#
Owner
FOX THOMAS J JR
Total Market Value
$550,800
PID
100024
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$427,100$123,700$550,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX THOMAS J JR
Co-Owner
Address6 JESSICA DR
MILLBURY, MA 01527
Sale Price$190,200
Certificate
Book & Page 20726/0148
Sale Date11/30/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX THOMAS J JR$190,200 20726/01480011/30/1998
ZANADU INC$100 20726/01461A11/30/1998
MILES JEAN H$100 20272/03841A08/06/1998
ZANADU INC$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,137
Replacement Cost: $493,726
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,076 1,076
BASFirst Floor 1,061 1,061
FOPPorch, Open 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   3,320 2,137

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage0
Total Market Land$123,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$117,900$524,100
2024$377,700$109,200$486,900
2023$332,200$76,700$408,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps